CONCEPT
CURATORS
EXHIBITIONS
ARTISTS
EVENTS
SPEAKERS
EDUCATION
RESIDENCE
VENUES
PARTNERS
COMPLEMENTARY
CONTACT
PRESS
ABOUT
     EN/RO
ART ENCOUNTERS    |    Appearance & Essence    |    3-31 OCTOBER 2015    TIMISOARA | ARAD
Art Guest House Curated exhibitions by invited galleries Cazarma U 3-31 October, 11:00-19:00 (closed on Mondays)
Inner objects in outer spaces/Inner spaces in outer objects
Aiurart Contemporary Art Space, Bucharest
Curators: Olivia Nițiș, Simona Vilău, Ioana Ciocan, Erwin Kessler
Artists: Vlad Berte, Mihail Coșulețu, Suzana Dan, Iulia Nistor, Lea Rasovszky, Valeriu Șchiau, Patricia Teodorescu
Architecture by Justin Baroncea

Pulling Strings
:Baril Gallery, Cluj-Napoca
Curators: Sorin Neamţu and Tiberiu Adelmann
Artists: Sasha Auerbakh, Arantxa Etcheverria, Constantin Flondor, Mihai Iepure-Górski, kinema ikon, Maxim Liulca, Bogdan Vlăduță

One Hundred Places
ElectroPutere Gallery, Craiova
Artist: Mircea Nicolae

Limit:less
Jecza Gallery, Timișoara
Artists: Sorin Vreme, Radu Cioca, Liviu Stoicoviciu, Genti Korini, Dan Palade

Loess
Andreiana Mihail Gallery, Bucharest
Artist: Adi Matei

ZEST
Nicodim Gallery, Bucurharest & L.A.
Artists: Răzvan Boar, Ioana Stanca

Take a rose petal, touch the blue wall, look out the window, and make a wish for the end of the century
Plan B Gallery, Cluj-Napoca & Berlin
Curators: Diana Marincu and Mihai Pop
Artists: Belu-Simion Făinaru, Miklós Onucsán, Gabriela Vanga

Double Agency
Anca Poterasu Gallery, Bucharest
Artists:Irina Botea, Iulian Bisericaru, Nicu Ilfoveanu, Zoltán Béla

Any point to any other point
Sabot Gallery, Cluj-Napoca
Curator: Daria D. Pervain
Artists: Răzvan Botiş, Radu Comşa, George Crîngaşu

Andreea Lorena Buțincu | Roxana Tănase
Suprainfinit Gallery, Bucharest
Artists: Andreea Lorena Buţincu, Roxana Tănase

Eastern Promises
Zorzini Gallery, Bucharest
Curator:Adina Zorzini
Artists: Szabolcs Belenyi, Szilard Gaspar, Ioan Popdan
Artists
Vlad Berte
Mihail Coșulețu
Suzana Dan
Iulia Nistor
Lea Rasovszky
Valeriu Șchiau
Patricia Teodorescu
Sasha Auerbakh
Arantxa Etcheverria
Constantin Flondor
Mihai Iepure-Górski
kinema ikon
Maxim Liulca
Bogdan Vlăduță
Mircea Nicolae
Sorin Vreme
Radu Cioca
Liviu Stoicoviciu
Genti Korini
Dan Palade
Adi Matei
Răzvan Boar
Ioana Stanca
Belu-Simion Făinaru
Miklós Onucsán
Gabriela Vanga
Irina Botea
Iulian Bisericaru
Nicu Ilfoveanu
Zoltán Béla
Răzvan Botiş
Radu Comşa
George Crîngaşu
Andreea Lorena Buţincu
Roxana Tănase
Szabolcs Belenyi
Szilard Gaspar
Ioan Popdan



footerlogo1 footerlogo3 footerlogo2TriadeRaiffeisenMun Aradelbaxmarehategan

Copyright © 2019 Timisoara Art Encounters - Toate drepturile rezervate. powered by infin